Inventory & Pricing

Everything We Rent

Updated October 2026

Honest, per-day pricing. No hidden fees — what you see is what you pay.

Straight Answers

Party Rental Prices in DFW at a Glance

  • Tables: $9 per day. Chairs: $2.50 per day. Coolers: $18 per day. JBL PartyBox 110: $40 per day.
  • Cheapest package: Party for 60 at $200 per day, which is 10 tables and 60 chairs.
  • Deposit: 25% of your total reserves the date. Balance due before the event.
  • Pickup is free at our DFW lot. Delivery is quoted by location, call or text (469) 654-4110.

All Prices Per Day

Rent by the Item

6 foot rectangular folding table rental in Dallas-Fort Worth

Folding Table

6 ft rectangular · seats 6–8 guests

$9 / day

Book Now
White resin folding chair rental in Dallas-Fort Worth

Folding Chair

White resin · clean & sturdy

$2.50 / day

Book Now
Large party drink cooler rental in Dallas-Fort Worth

Cooler

Large capacity · holds ice + drinks

$18 / day

Book Now
JBL PartyBox 110 Bluetooth speaker rental in Dallas-Fort Worth

JBL PartyBox 110

Bluetooth · big sound + light show

$40 / day

Book Now

Every Item, Every Price

Full Price List

Ray's Rentals per-day pricing, Dallas-Fort Worth, updated October 2026
ItemDetailsPrice per day
6 ft Folding TableRectangular, seats 6-8 guests$9
Folding ChairWhite resin, cleaned after every event$2.50
CoolerLarge capacity, holds ice and drinks$18
JBL PartyBox 110Bluetooth speaker with light show$40

Not sure how many of each you need? The table and chair calculator turns a guest count into tables, chairs and a per-day cost.

Bundle & Save

Party Packages for 60

Party for 60 package: 10 folding tables and 60 chairs

Party for 60

$200 / day

  • 10 folding tables
  • 60 folding chairs

À la carte value: $240 · save $40

Book Now
The Whole Party package: tables, chairs, coolers and JBL speaker

The Whole Party

$250 / day

  • 10 folding tables
  • 60 folding chairs
  • 2 coolers · JBL PartyBox 110

À la carte value: $316 · save $66

Book Now

Bundle Maths

Package Comparison

Package Tables Chairs Coolers Speaker Price per day A la carte value You save
Party for 601060--$200$240$40
Cookout for 6010602-$225$276$51
The Whole Party10602Yes$250$316$66

Before You Book

Rental Terms

QuestionAnswer
How long is a rental?Pricing is per day. Most weekend events pick up Friday or Saturday and return Sunday or Monday.
What deposit is required?25% of the total. A $200 package needs $50 to hold the date.
Is pickup free?Yes, pickup at our DFW lot is always free.
How much is delivery?Delivery is quoted by your location. Call or text (469) 654-4110 for a number.
Are items cleaned?Every table, chair and cooler is wiped down and sanitized after each event.
What if something breaks?Normal wear is never a problem. Significant damage or loss is charged at fair replacement cost, discussed with you first.
Can you handle more than 60 guests?Yes. Start with a package and add a la carte items, or call for a custom setup.

Add It All to a Quote

Mix packages and à la carte items — the builder totals everything live.

Build a Quote

Or call or text Ray: (469) 654-4110